China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9513,077
ChlefAlgeria 10,0236,229
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6545,999
CeresArgentina 19,76912,285
ChamicalArgentina 19,49912,117
ChepesArgentina 19,49912,117
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,39011,428
ConcordiaArgentina 19,70412,244
CórdobaArgentina 19,72012,254
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,72512,257
CorrientesArgentina 19,45712,091
CairnsAustralia 6,1473,820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1295,051
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3493,945
CedunaAustralia 7,3014,537
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1184,423
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2963,912
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6104,729
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7333,562
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8164,857
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0704,393
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8651,780
CharnocksBarbados 15,0019,322
CotonouBenin 12,0587,493
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,66710,979
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,88011,111
CabroboBrazil 16,56410,293
CaceresBrazil 18,20611,314
CaetiteBrazil 17,26710,730
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,21210,075
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,57411,542
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,77811,669
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,16411,287
Campos SalesBrazil 16,49710,251
CanavieirasBrazil 17,12510,642
CaparaoBrazil 17,70911,004
CapinopolisBrazil 18,13111,267
CaratingaBrazil 17,68210,988
CaravelasBrazil 17,30110,751
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,36710,792
CarolinaBrazil 16,92610,518
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,65911,595
CataguasesBrazil 17,83611,084
CatalaoBrazil 17,98411,176
CatanduvaBrazil 18,30311,374
CaxiasBrazil 16,47210,236
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,00811,812
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,0459,971
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,89411,119
ChapecoBrazil 19,02411,822
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,76211,037
CipoBrazil 16,72710,394
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,10110,627
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,72811,017
CordeiroBrazil 17,85011,092
CorrentinaBrazil 17,36110,788
CorumbaBrazil 18,53211,516
CoximBrazil 18,38211,422
CrateusBrazil 16,34610,157
CuiabaBrazil 18,11511,257
CuritibaBrazil 18,64211,584
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4295,859
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2175,106
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0465,621
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8335,489
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6375,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4766,510
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8226,725
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1076,902
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3147,030
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3087,027
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2206,972
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0985,654
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3176,411
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4986,524
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4775,889
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7514,816
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6045,347
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3205,791
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8356,733
Comox, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1445,682
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4685,883
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4645,881
ChicoChile 18,16311,287
ChillanChile 18,89711,743
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,80511,686
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,99911,806
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,18911,303
Curico-General FreireChile 19,02911,825
ChangchunChina 1,437893
ChangduChina 2,0481,273
ChangshaChina 709441
ChengduChina 1,412877
ChongqingChina 1,202747
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4159,579
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5285,299
CamagueyCuba 13,8168,586
CasablancaCuba 13,4828,378
ChebCzech Republic 8,3815,208
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0414,997
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2008,824
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2658,865
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2548,858
CanarEcuador 16,25110,099
CairoEgypt 8,0715,015
CaenFrance 9,1765,702
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2255,732
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8149,827
CocobeachGabon 11,7477,300
CologneGermany 8,6405,369
ChiosGreece 8,0795,020
CorfuGreece 8,4835,271
ConakryGuinea 13,1688,183
CatacamasHonduras 14,1728,807
CholutecaHonduras 14,2688,866
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4602,771
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7381,702
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7381,702
ChahbaharIran 5,6613,518
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2435,744
ClonesIreland 9,1245,670
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1815,705
CorkIreland 9,3695,822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3735,825
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2845,769
CameriItaly 8,8955,528
CampobassoItaly 8,7475,436
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1935,713
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2615,755
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2925,774
Cape MeleItaly 9,0315,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7965,466
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9685,573
CerviaItaly 8,7445,434
CiampinoItaly 8,8765,515
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8515,500
Cisa PassItaly 8,8845,520
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9135,539
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6115,351
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0105,599
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7285,423
ChibaJapan 2,0051,246
ChichibuJapan 1,9171,191
ChichijimaJapan 2,3231,443
ChoshiJapan 2,0741,289
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4784,647
ChilekaMalawi 10,3626,439
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3826,451
ChitipaMalawi 10,1626,315
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7737,316
ComitanMexico 13,7198,525
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3722,717
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8241,133
ChoirMongolia 1,8441,146
CasablancaMorocco 10,8196,723
ChindeMozambique 10,4016,463
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2592,025
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0846,266
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8266,106
CondegaNicaragua 14,3018,887
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6902,293
ChejuNorth Korea 742461
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,045649
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 967601
ChhorPakistan 4,7922,978
ChitralPakistan 4,3132,680
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,05111,838
ConcepcionParaguay 18,99311,802
CajamarcaPeru 16,72210,391
ChachapoyasPeru 16,66610,356
ChiclayoPeru 16,61110,322
ChimbotePeru 16,90910,507
CuzcoPeru 17,68910,992
CzestochowaPoland 7,9304,928
CoimbraPortugal 10,3246,415
CalafatRomania 8,0294,989
CeahlauRomania 7,6684,765
ClujRomania 7,8434,874
ConstantaRomania 7,6074,727
CraiovaRomania 7,9464,938
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1343,190
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9593,082
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7882,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5853,471
Cape UelenRussia 5,9543,700
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4121,499
CaraRussia 2,7691,721
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4533,388
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0353,129
ChitaRussia 2,2701,410
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2741,413
CokurdahRussia 4,6442,886
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8011,740
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7747,938
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,303809
CaceresSpain 10,2626,377
CadizSpain 10,4956,521
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1536,309
CordobaSpain 10,3006,401
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9003,045
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,4721,536
ChanthaburiThailand 2,7481,708
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4691,534
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3111,436
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,7551,712
ChumphonThailand 3,1261,942
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9704,953
CorumTurkey 7,2914,531
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9803,094
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7982,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1635,694
CernovcyUkraine 7,6104,729
ChernigovUkraine 7,1254,428
CarrascoUruguay 19,44012,080
ColoniaUruguay 19,59512,177
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,4768,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8117,339
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9747,440
Camden, ScUsa 12,3897,699
Canton, NyUsa 11,3407,047
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9136,781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3877,697
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2196,971
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Casper, WyUsa 10,4946,521
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2785,766
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8387,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2307,600
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0686,878
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5417,793
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5347,789
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9117,401
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2627,620
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0157,466
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1517,551
Chazy, NyUsa 11,3707,066
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4897,139
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3467,672
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0666,877
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7336,670
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3727,067
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3477,051
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8576,125
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6227,222
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6486,617
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7517,302
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7457,299
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7447,298
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1886,952
Clark, SdUsa 10,6816,637
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0417,482
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8887,387
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2426,986
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5817,197
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2757,007
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4353,999
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4347,105
College Park, MdUsa 11,9577,430
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9486,803
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5137,154
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3917,700
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6917,265
Columbus, InUsa 11,7157,280
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5777,194
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7037,273
Conception, MoUsa 11,2857,013
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2166,970
Conway, ArUsa 11,9007,395
Conway, ScUsa 12,4437,732
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5587,182
Corning, ArUsa 11,8417,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4807,134
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3387,667
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Cortland, NyUsa 11,5807,196
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4415,867
Covington, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Covington, TnUsa 11,8807,383
Crete, NeUsa 11,1056,901
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2096,344
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2373,254
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2373,254
CaracasVenezuela 15,2519,477
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,5449,659
CoroVenezuela 15,1049,386
ChipataZambia 10,4526,495
ChomaZambia 11,1486,927
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8386,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -