China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6922,916
BustAfghanistan 5,0893,162
BatnaAlgeria 9,7126,035
BecharAlgeria 10,6216,600
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7326,048
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7196,661
BiskraAlgeria 9,8196,102
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2116,345
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,62210,329
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,51810,265
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,51110,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,60210,316
ByrdAntarctica 14,1008,762
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,26111,969
BarilocheArgentina 18,66511,599
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,63312,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4694,641
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5384,684
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5663,459
BrestBelarus 7,5804,711
BrusselsBelgium 8,7975,467
Belize CityBelize 13,7968,573
BeninBenin 12,0587,493
BohiconBenin 12,0327,477
BermudaBermuda 12,8497,984
BageBrazil 19,33912,018
BambuiBrazil 17,99611,183
BarbacenaBrazil 17,91511,132
BarbalhaBrazil 16,45510,226
BarcelosBrazil 16,56210,292
BarraBrazil 17,04410,591
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,63510,337
BarreirasBrazil 17,25610,723
BelémBrazil 16,36510,170
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,83411,082
BelterraBrazil 16,68510,368
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,91910,514
Bom JesusBrazil 18,91811,756
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,25510,722
BrasiliaBrazil 17,76811,041
BrevesBrazil 16,46210,230
BurgasBulgaria 7,7734,830
BurundiBurundi 10,1546,310
BatouriCameroon 11,0936,893
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0296,854
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1865,709
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8825,519
Banff, AbCanada 9,3495,810
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0816,886
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6316,606
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1836,328
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0935,650
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2086,965
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4065,223
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1386,300
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9946,210
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9455,559
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7235,420
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9267,411
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1485,063
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7126,656
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9626,191
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,22511,325
BeijingChina 911566
BarranquillaColombia 15,0329,341
Benito SalasColombia 15,8529,850
BogotáColombia 15,7109,763
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1705,077
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0956,273
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7696,692
BaniDominican Republic 14,3418,912
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3348,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3018,887
BahariyaEgypt 8,3795,207
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1525,065
BiarritzFrance 9,6656,006
BordeauxFrance 9,5135,912
BrestFrance 9,4445,868
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9176,784
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9166,783
BitamGabon 11,5067,150
BanjulGambia 13,0818,128
BerlinGermany 8,1855,086
BrockenGermany 8,3795,207
BokeGuinea 13,1538,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1368,163
BudapestHungary 8,1125,041
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1035,036
BangaloreIndia 4,6952,917
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7962,981
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5232,189
BikanerIndia 4,3722,717
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,7052,302
BabolsarIran 5,9743,712
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9763,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2233,867
Bandar LengehIran 6,1483,820
BirjandIran 5,5163,428
BushehrIran 6,4133,985
BaghdadIraq 6,8244,240
BasraIraq 6,6204,114
BelmulletIreland 9,2465,746
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2455,745
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6245,359
BergamoItaly 8,8215,482
BolognaItaly 8,7915,463
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6685,386
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7795,455
BrindisiItaly 8,5675,323
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3927,700
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6087,835
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0452,513
BeirutLebanon 7,5454,689
BenghaziLibya 8,8885,523
BirzaiLithuania 7,3364,559
BitolaMacedonia 8,2975,156
BlantyreMalawi 10,3626,439
BvumbweMalawi 10,3666,442
BintuluMalaysia 3,2592,025
BamakoMali 12,4917,762
Bko-SMali 12,4937,763
BougounMali 12,5417,793
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,7597,307
BaitagMongolia 2,8121,747
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8161,750
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1611,343
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6991,056
BayandelgerMongolia 1,6241,009
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2071,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8441,146
BulganMongolia 2,2621,405
BhamawMyanmar 2,2811,417
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0856,267
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9086,157
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5659,051
BilmaNiger 10,3276,417
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3087,027
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8704,269
BergenNorway 8,1075,038
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1085,038
BjornoyaNorway 6,8754,272
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3374,559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5144,669
BadinPakistan 4,9103,051
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3172,682
BalakotPakistan 4,2022,611
BarkhanPakistan 4,6472,888
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0609,359
BascoPhilippines 1,322822
BialystokPoland 7,5664,702
BejaPortugal 10,4716,507
BragancaPortugal 10,0986,275
BistritaRomania 7,7614,823
BucharestRomania 7,7794,834
BajkitRussia 3,6722,282
BarabinskRussia 4,0722,530
BarnaulRussia 3,6772,285
BerezovoRussia 5,1003,169
BiserRussia 5,2983,292
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1561,340
BogdarinRussia 2,5291,572
BogucanyRussia 3,3452,078
BomnakRussia 2,6481,645
BorRussia 3,8842,414
BorzjaRussia 2,0551,277
BratskRussia 3,0051,867
BelgradeSerbia 8,1585,070
BoSierra Leone 13,1468,169
BontheSierra Leone 13,2378,225
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1965,093
BerberaSomalia 7,8714,891
BusanSouth Korea 1,008627
BadajozSpain 10,3386,424
BarcelonaSpain 9,6055,969
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8746,136
BabanusaSudan 9,4345,863
BaselSwitzerland 8,8295,487
BernSwitzerland 8,8765,516
BangkokThailand 2,7521,710
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7321,698
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,5801,603
BizerteTunisia 9,3635,818
BalikesirTurkey 7,8804,897
BursaTurkey 7,7644,825
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1293,187
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0475,622
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0445,620
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0435,620
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1305,674
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0385,617
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3936,458
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8407,358
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9407,420
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4614,015
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4614,015
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0817,507
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3877,697
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0636,875
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9857,448
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7267,287
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2677,623
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2046,963
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3813,965
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4937,142
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7504,195
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0994,411
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2446,987
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1406,301
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6257,224
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2497,611
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2876,392
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4016,463
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0637,496
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4497,736
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1465,684
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5757,814
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8297,351
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0857,510
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9266,168
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0707,501
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7967,330
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6857,261
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0046,838
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9217,408
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5417,172
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1697,562
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7887,325
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9457,422
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0897,513
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4807,134
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2346,981
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9746,820
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2827,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5177,778
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4647,124
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9756,820
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8807,382
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6167,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4937,142
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2927,638
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0727,501
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3587,058
Burlington, VtUsa 11,4277,101
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7636,067
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6842,911
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3179,518
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,2599,482
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1866,951
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1946,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -