China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0915,650
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4972,173
ParanaArgentina 19,94312,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,55112,149
PehuajoArgentina 19,58012,167
PergaminoArgentina 19,79712,302
PigeArgentina 19,38312,045
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,75912,278
PosadasArgentina 19,29411,989
PresidenciaArgentina 19,43312,076
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,19411,927
Punta IndioArgentina 19,49412,114
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1154,421
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8243,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4297,102
ParakouBenin 11,8367,355
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,45910,228
ParacatuBrazil 17,82911,079
ParanaBrazil 17,45810,848
ParanaguaBrazil 18,58611,549
ParanaibaBrazil 18,32211,385
ParintinsBrazil 16,71610,388
ParnaibaBrazil 16,21310,075
Passo FundoBrazil 19,07211,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,92211,137
PaulistanaBrazil 16,64810,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,56310,293
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,33010,769
PeixeBrazil 17,44610,841
PetrolinaBrazil 16,71710,388
PicosBrazil 16,57210,298
PiraiBrazil 18,01811,196
PirenopolisBrazil 17,83511,083
PompeuBrazil 17,86211,099
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,83111,702
Porto De MozBrazil 16,52110,266
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,84111,708
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,41710,823
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,03911,831
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31710,761
PosseBrazil 17,51810,886
PlevenBulgaria 7,9384,933
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9914,966
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6851,669
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8645,508
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1976,958
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3627,060
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1656,938
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7715,451
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2026,340
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6125,973
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7945,464
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3665,199
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9156,161
ParronChile 19,09811,868
Puerto AysenChile 18,22611,326
Puerto MonttChile 18,52611,512
Punta ArenasChile 17,55510,909
PingbianChina 525326
PeralesColombia 15,7049,758
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7199,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7159,144
PragueCzech Republic 8,2665,137
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3408,911
PimentelDominican Republic 14,2478,853
PoloDominican Republic 14,3448,914
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1758,809
PichilingueEcuador 16,0819,993
PortoviejoEcuador 16,0239,957
PuyoEcuador 16,19710,065
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9424,935
ParisFrance 9,0495,623
PerpignanFrance 9,4515,873
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2406,363
Port-GentilGabon 11,9307,413
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4519,602
PotsdamGermany 8,2045,098
PatrasGreece 8,4235,234
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9354,931
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6465,994
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6509,104
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,2898,879
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2398,848
PecsHungary 8,2455,123
PambanIndia 4,7892,976
PuneIndia 4,7242,935
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,1442,575
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,6972,297
PadovaItaly 8,6985,405
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7055,410
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0555,627
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0665,634
PantelleriaItaly 9,2355,739
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8385,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2295,735
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8005,469
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7275,423
PiacenzaItaly 8,8685,511
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9045,533
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7315,426
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9065,534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7215,420
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8955,527
PrizziItaly 9,0715,637
PakseLaos 2,2951,426
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,5402,200
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7195,418
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7325,426
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,9353,067
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3775,206
PatheinMyanmar 2,9531,835
PutaoMyanmar 2,1261,321
PyiMyanmar 2,7771,725
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6914,779
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7096,034
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9376,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9466,180
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3638,925
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7417,296
PohangNorth Korea 1,072666
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,005624
PadidanPakistan 4,8973,043
PanjgurPakistan 5,2693,274
ParachinarPakistan 4,5082,802
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3933,351
PeshawarPakistan 4,3682,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5093,423
PilarParaguay 19,38112,044
PiscoPeru 17,47410,858
PiuraPeru 16,41610,201
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,70811,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4741,537
PoznanPoland 7,9814,960
PrzemyslPoland 7,7484,815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2576,374
PortalegrePortugal 10,3416,426
Porto Portugal 10,2586,375
PavelecRussia 6,5354,061
PecoraRussia 5,4993,417
PermRussia 5,4473,385
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9362,446
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6334,122
PjatigorskRussia 6,5364,062
PoronajskRussia 2,7831,729
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8394,250
Providenja BayRussia 5,7843,595
PskovRussia 7,0714,394
PodorSenegal 12,6987,891
PopradSlovakia 7,9484,939
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1867,573
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5417,172
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6876,020
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8222,997
Port SudanSudan 8,1035,035
ParamariboSuriname 15,7589,792
PiteňSweden 7,1314,431
PalmyraSyria 7,2754,521
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1756,944
PhetchabunThailand 2,4821,543
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5181,564
PhraeThailand 2,4231,505
PhuketThailand 3,4122,120
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,3932,109
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6691,658
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9671,844
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2769,493
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2805,767
PoltavaUkraine 6,9724,333
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,56712,159
PradoUruguay 19,45312,088
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,35112,025
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6497,239
Pana, IlUsa 11,5727,191
Paoli, InUsa 11,7157,280
Paris, IlUsa 11,5477,175
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6096,593
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5057,771
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5486,555
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6987,269
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5517,178
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2446,987
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6125,973
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5477,797
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Perry, OkUsa 11,5847,199
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8927,390
Philo, OhUsa 11,7277,288
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0006,836
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6436,614
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9777,442
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6376,610
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8446,738
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7187,282
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7927,328
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7397,295
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8417,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1776,324
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6376,610
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0957,516
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2055,720
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3067,647
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7757,317
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2055,720
Portage, WiUsa 11,1066,901
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5527,179
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4045,844
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1306,916
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9577,430
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5215,916
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0827,508
Princeton, InUsa 11,7517,302
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7507,301
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0076,840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,7819,807
PetaukeZambia 10,6136,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -