China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9866,205
In SalahAlgeria 10,5926,582
InnsbruckAustria 8,6165,354
IbiriteBrazil 17,84911,092
IguatuBrazil 16,37010,173
IlheusBrazil 17,06710,606
ImperatrizBrazil 16,74610,406
IndaialBrazil 18,72511,636
IpameriBrazil 17,95711,159
IraiBrazil 19,07711,855
IreceBrazil 16,97910,551
ItaberabaBrazil 16,98710,556
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,79210,435
ItaitubaBrazil 16,88410,492
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,59310,933
ItaperunaBrazil 17,75611,034
ItapevaBrazil 18,51211,504
ItirucuBrazil 17,02010,576
ItuacuBrazil 17,15510,660
IvinhemaBrazil 18,72111,634
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4784,647
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8346,111
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4014,599
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,46011,471
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3629,546
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,23210,708
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1748,808
IzobambaEcuador 16,0549,976
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9754,956
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1288,779
IoanninaGreece 8,4125,227
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7305,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1995,095
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3412,697
IranshahrIran 5,5763,465
IstranaItaly 8,6665,385
IidaJapan 1,7991,118
IizukaJapan 1,126700
IrakoJapan 1,7221,070
IriomotejimaJapan 972604
IrozakiJapan 1,8831,170
IshigakijimaJapan 1,001622
IshinomakiJapan 2,1591,342
IwamizawaJapan 2,3661,470
IzuharaJapan 1,008626
IrbidJordan 7,5734,706
IfraneMorocco 10,6636,626
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0346,236
IlorinNigeria 11,7227,284
InchonNorth Korea 939583
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8724,270
IslamabadPakistan 4,2402,635
IquitosPeru 16,63310,336
IloiloPhilippines 2,3981,490
IasiRomania 7,5464,689
IcaRussia 3,8712,405
IlirnejRussia 5,0403,132
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,6821,667
IrkutskRussia 2,5401,578
Ivdel’Russia 5,2443,259
IbizaSpain 9,8256,106
IspartaTurkey 7,7644,825
IstanbulTurkey 7,7254,801
IzmirTurkey 7,9964,969
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6824,773
IzmailUkraine 7,5414,686
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Independence, KsUsa 11,5347,167
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4657,124
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6317,227
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2286,977
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5036,526
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1066,902
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9326,793
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5927,203
IsokaZambia 10,2456,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -