China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,91812,377
ReconquistaArgentina 19,67112,224
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,70512,245
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,73711,022
RivadaviaArgentina 19,12811,887
RosarioArgentina 19,90612,370
RichmondAustralia 8,0274,988
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0184,361
RecifeBrazil 16,21210,075
RemansoBrazil 16,84510,468
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,47310,858
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,97311,169
Rio NegroBrazil 18,72911,638
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,14011,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2426,364
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9036,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9036,154
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2385,740
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9956,832
RuoqiangChina 2,8661,781
Rafael NunezColombia 15,0559,356
RandersDenmark 8,1275,050
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,2578,860
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1978,822
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3589,544
RumipambaEcuador 16,11710,015
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8084,852
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9224,923
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9864,963
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8159,828
RostockGermany 8,1535,067
RhodesGreece 8,0274,988
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4165,230
ReykhólarIceland 8,6715,389
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7865,460
RamsarIran 6,1383,814
RashtIran 6,2143,861
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2345,738
RadicofaniItaly 8,8635,507
Resia PassItaly 8,6995,406
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7365,429
RivoltoItaly 8,5885,336
Rolle PassItaly 8,6495,374
RomeItaly 8,8725,513
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9005,530
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5695,325
RumoiJapan 2,3891,485
RigaLatvia 7,3504,568
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4654,639
RodriguesMauritius 8,2325,115
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6391,640
RabatMorocco 10,7226,663
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,8391,764
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8807,382
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8876,144
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9996,213
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8646,129
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8046,093
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8096,095
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0056,217
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7196,039
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9196,164
RivasNicaragua 14,5229,024
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7952,980
RebolyRussia 6,7544,197
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6784,150
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,9724,332
RagaSudan 9,8016,090
RashadSudan 9,1035,657
RenkSudan 8,9485,560
RumbekSudan 9,5245,918
RanongThailand 3,2091,994
Roi EtThailand 2,3411,455
RizeTurkey 6,8344,247
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0243,122
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3894,591
RomnyUkraine 7,0064,353
RovnoUkraine 7,4944,657
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0823,780
RochaUruguay 19,31712,004
Racine, WiUsa 11,2757,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2497,612
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5456,553
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5426,551
Reading, PaUsa 11,8307,351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8306,108
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1586,312
Redding, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6386,611
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0336,235
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4777,132
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1087,524
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1087,524
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0657,497
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9956,833
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,4967,144
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9536,806
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2867,013
Rockville, InUsa 11,5807,196
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0906,892
Rome, GaUsa 12,2657,622
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3706,444
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5725,948
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4517,116
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9747,440
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4417,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -