China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5525,936
LuandaAngola 11,9927,452
LuenaAngola 11,5287,164
La PlataArgentina 19,56512,158
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,83211,702
La RiojaArgentina 19,40412,058
LaboulayeArgentina 19,70412,244
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,78411,051
Las LomitasArgentina 19,20111,932
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6815,394
LavertonAustralia 8,2215,108
LearmonthAustralia 6,0523,761
LongreachAustralia 6,7334,184
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7324,184
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2395,120
Low HeadAustralia 8,6155,354
LinzAustria 8,3805,207
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4065,223
LerwickUk 8,4075,224
La PazBolivia 18,15511,282
LavrasBrazil 18,01311,193
LencoisBrazil 17,05510,598
LinharesBrazil 17,48410,865
LondrinaBrazil 18,64211,584
LomBulgaria 8,0154,981
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4555,875
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8186,722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0555,005
Langara, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6045,968
London, OnCanada 11,4287,101
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7375,429
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4465,870
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7777,318
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,03411,828
LanzhouChina 1,445898
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6471,645
Las GaviotasColombia 15,8239,833
LimonCosta Rica 14,8049,199
LarnacaCyprus 7,6524,755
LimassolCyprus 7,7094,790
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8146,720
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9036,775
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2515,128
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,3508,917
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2368,847
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,3358,908
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1548,795
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9749,927
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,38310,181
LuxorEgypt 8,1895,089
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0818,750
Laucala BayFiji 8,4505,251
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9674,329
Le MansFrance 9,2325,737
LilleFrance 8,8825,520
LyonFrance 9,1135,663
LambarnGabon 11,7937,328
LastourvilleGabon 11,5697,189
LibrevilleGabon 11,7987,331
LeipzigGermany 8,3005,158
LindenbergGermany 8,1525,066
LamiaGreece 8,3355,179
LarissaGreece 8,2965,155
LemnosGreece 8,0845,023
LimnosGreece 8,0695,014
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6489,103
LabeGuinea 12,9298,034
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0004,971
La CeibaHonduras 14,0448,727
La MesaHonduras 14,0198,712
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8232,376
LudhianaIndia 4,0422,512
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2715,761
LatinaItaly 8,8705,512
LatronicoItaly 8,7405,431
LecceItaly 8,5785,330
LodwarKenya 9,1795,704
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1381,329
LiepajaLatvia 7,5354,683
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5074,665
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7725,451
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3195,170
LabuanMalaysia 2,9921,859
LuqaMalta 9,1105,661
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8349,218
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8877,386
LashioMyanmar 2,3031,431
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8936,148
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9426,178
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9666,193
LagosNigeria 11,9597,431
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9674,951
LillehammerNorway 7,8314,866
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1732,593
La VictoriaParaguay 18,88811,737
LimaPeru 17,26110,726
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1551,339
LisbonPortugal 10,4896,518
LeninbadRussia 4,4442,762
LevsiRussia 4,9353,067
LungiSierra Leone 13,2098,208
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4885,275
LanzaroteSpain 11,5777,194
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7906,083
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8435,495
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8465,497
LatakiaSyria 7,4444,625
LampangThailand 2,4621,530
LoeiThailand 2,3581,465
Lop BuriThailand 2,6561,650
LomeTogo 12,1717,563
LeemingUk 8,8525,501
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4065,223
London, EnglandUk 9,0005,593
London-GatwickUk 9,0145,601
LynehamUk 9,0845,645
L’VovUkraine 7,6714,767
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3344,557
LozovajaUkraine 6,8744,272
LubnyUkraine 7,0624,389
LuckUkraine 7,5304,679
LuganskUkraine 6,6784,150
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0446,863
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3417,047
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3757,690
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3267,660
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7487,922
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4357,106
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3406,426
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5227,160
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9957,454
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1656,938
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3896,456
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2986,399
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6766,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2557,615
Larned, KsUsa 11,3027,023
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1086,903
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5896,580
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9537,428
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3837,073
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,6167,218
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9536,806
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5637,185
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4247,099
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6376,610
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8627,371
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1497,550
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0937,515
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0017,458
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6576,001
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5177,157
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4247,099
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0287,474
Libby, MtUsa 9,5745,949
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1306,916
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9327,414
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5856,578
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9187,406
Llano, TxUsa 11,9587,431
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8356,733
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5526,557
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1956,957
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2547,615
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8087,338
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2217,595
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9946,832
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4647,124
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5667,187
Luling, TxUsa 12,1527,551
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6056,590
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0827,508
LivingstoneZambia 11,3187,033
LundaziZambia 10,3216,414
LusakaZambia 10,9396,797
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9356,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -