China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5912,853
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6672,900
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1276,293
General PicoArgentina 19,54112,143
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,74912,272
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5009,011
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3825,209
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7754,210
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4223,991
GrazAustria 8,3735,203
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3773,963
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2663,894
GomelBelarus 7,1094,418
GrodnoBelarus 7,4904,655
GaranhunsBrazil 16,39810,190
GoianiaBrazil 17,92811,140
GoiasBrazil 17,90611,127
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,59710,935
GrajauBrazil 16,72310,392
GuairaBrazil 18,90211,746
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,16110,043
GuaratingaBrazil 17,25210,721
GarouaCameroon 10,8806,761
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9906,830
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6936,023
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1055,658
Golden, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Goose, NfCanada 10,5286,542
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0926,893
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8795,518
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4477,113
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1886,952
GanzhouChina 776482
GuangzhouChina 1,108688
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,1948,821
GuayaquilEcuador 16,16310,044
GonderEthiopia 8,4685,262
GourdonFrance 9,3975,839
GrenobleFrance 9,1035,657
GeisenheimGermany 8,6485,374
GorlitzGermany 8,1635,073
GibraltarGibraltar 10,4656,503
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9638,677
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6899,749
GoaIndia 4,8913,039
GuwahatiIndia 2,7181,689
GelaItaly 9,0535,626
GenoaItaly 8,9585,566
GhediItaly 8,8005,469
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6345,365
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8185,480
GrossetoItaly 8,9205,543
GrottaglieItaly 8,6155,353
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1315,674
GuidoniaItaly 8,8545,502
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7977,952
GifuJapan 1,7021,057
GaoMali 11,5807,196
GuamMariana Islands 3,3522,083
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6387,853
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7407,917
GuaymasMexico 11,5307,165
GaluutMongolia 2,2801,417
GemertNetherlands 8,6735,389
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9616,190
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9416,177
GayaNiger 11,5927,204
GardermoenNorway 7,8544,881
GeiloNorway 7,9684,951
GdanskPoland 7,7754,831
GalatiRomania 7,5944,719
Gor’KijRussia 6,2003,853
GorznyjRussia 6,3523,947
GridinoRussia 6,5264,055
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,8554,881
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,86310,479
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5175,914
GijonSpain 9,8966,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5545,937
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5745,328
GoteborgSweden 7,9524,942
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9554,943
GothenburgSweden 7,9534,942
GunnarnSweden 7,3074,541
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0055,596
GabesTunisia 9,5635,943
GafsaTunisia 9,6225,979
GiresunTurkey 7,0074,354
GoztepeTurkey 7,7244,800
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6033,482
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7653,583
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8675,510
GajvoronUkraine 7,3424,562
GeniceskUkraine 7,0784,398
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2607,619
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5604,076
Galva, IlUsa 11,3587,058
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3317,663
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0636,874
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0636,874
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0186,225
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8717,377
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,5637,185
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0856,267
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3207,656
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0486,865
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9746,820
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4316,482
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3947,702
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0546,869
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7206,662
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3277,039
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6465,994
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6577,244
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8586,126
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0836,887
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6127,216
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2607,619
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1957,578
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9217,408
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1417,544
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6427,235
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6727,253
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2597,618
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3357,665
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Groton, CtUsa 11,8237,347
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1844,464
GuanareVenezuela 15,3659,548
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,5359,654
GuiriaVenezuela 15,2799,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -