China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2073,236
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0066,218
HuamboAngola 11,9767,442
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6653,520
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8215,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8215,481
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4704,020
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4817,134
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6284,740
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4897,139
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4637,123
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4417,110
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5286,542
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4897,140
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Hope, BcCanada 9,1875,709
HaikouChina 1,583984
HailarChina 1,9201,193
HamiChina 2,5221,567
HetanChina 3,5792,224
HavanaCuba 13,4998,388
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,3078,891
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3328,906
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,2658,864
HelwanEgypt 8,0895,027
HurguadaEgypt 8,0244,986
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4865,273
HelsinkiFinland 7,1834,464
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1594,449
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0007,457
HamburgGermany 8,3015,158
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3025,159
HannoverGermany 8,3915,214
HelgolandGermany 8,3815,208
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6045,347
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3135,166
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9955,590
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5135,290
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1635,072
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5815,332
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3522,704
HaifaIsrael 7,6334,743
HaboroJapan 2,4151,501
HachijojimaJapan 1,9671,222
HachinoheJapan 2,2381,391
HagiJapan 1,202747
HakodateJapan 2,2271,384
HamadaJapan 1,271790
HamamatsuJapan 1,7801,106
HikoneJapan 1,6531,027
HimejiJapan 1,504935
HiradoJapan 1,017632
HirooJapan 2,4441,519
HiroshimaJapan 1,298807
HitaJapan 1,145711
HitoyoshiJapan 1,126700
HunLibya 9,4145,850
HomboriMali 11,7817,321
HomalinMyanmar 2,4601,529
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7211,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9746,198
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8636,129
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0306,233
HororataNew Zealand 9,9866,206
HyderabadPakistan 4,9263,061
HuanucoPeru 17,11010,632
HelPoland 7,7514,817
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,2941,426
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8002,983
HatangaRussia 4,5492,827
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4463,384
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1648,802
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2944,533
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1445,061
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3503,946
HaejuSouth Korea 919571
HyesanSouth Korea 1,336830
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8503,014
HalaibSudan 8,0164,981
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4845,272
HudeibaSudan 8,5145,291
HaparandaSweden 6,9974,348
HarnosandSweden 7,4074,603
HamaSyria 7,3804,586
HassakahSyria 6,9884,343
Hua HinThailand 2,8921,797
HakkariTurkey 6,6964,161
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8305,487
HersonUkraine 7,2224,488
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4894,654
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Hanover, NhUsa 11,4937,142
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7167,280
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8267,349
Hart, MiUsa 11,1976,958
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7117,277
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4947,764
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6526,619
Hays, KsUsa 11,2086,965
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9046,155
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1586,934
Helena, MtUsa 9,9016,153
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5027,147
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2547,615
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2557,615
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9006,773
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9997,456
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4367,728
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6406,612
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8847,385
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4347,105
Holly, CoUsa 11,1586,934
Homer, AkUsa 6,9664,329
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5107,152
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8857,385
Horton, KsUsa 11,2977,020
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6526,619
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9917,452
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1966,957
Houma, LaUsa 12,4917,762
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2407,606
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8857,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1377,542
Huron, SdUsa 10,7316,668
HanoiVietnam 1,7701,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,6641,656
HarareZimbabwe 10,8396,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -