China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,41910,824
UaupesBrazil 16,38910,184
UbatubaBrazil 18,16811,290
UberabaBrazil 18,11611,257
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9485,561
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0101,870
UpernavikGreenland 8,3575,193
UummannaqGreenland 8,5765,329
UdineItaly 8,5705,326
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0285,610
UenoJapan 1,6381,018
UnzendakeJapan 1,080671
UrakawaJapan 2,3971,490
UshibukaJapan 1,057657
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,9961,241
UwajimaJapan 1,294804
UkmergeLithuania 7,3764,583
UtenaLithuania 7,3174,547
UlaangomMongolia 2,9641,842
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,0361,265
UlgiiMongolia 3,0521,897
UliastaiMongolia 2,5471,583
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9421,828
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,8391,143
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,261784
UfaRussia 5,4573,391
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3753,340
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,3861,483
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2112,617
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5071,558
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7283,559
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3062,676
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3582,087
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6782,907
Umm BeninSudan 8,7645,446
UmeňSweden 7,2454,502
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3371,452
Udon ThaniThailand 2,2861,421
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4661,533
UrfaTurkey 7,1274,429
UsakTurkey 7,8104,853
Uman’Ukraine 7,2994,535
UzgorodUkraine 7,8384,871
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7967,330
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5957,205
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5477,175
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6687,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -