China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3256,416
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8336,110
EsquelArgentina 18,51811,507
EzeizaArgentina 19,61612,190
East SaleAustralia 8,3315,177
Esperance (po)Australia 7,3274,553
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3274,553
EssendonAustralia 8,2125,103
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,01011,192
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,17411,915
EspinosaBrazil 17,35910,787
Earlton, OnCanada 10,9916,830
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2695,760
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2455,745
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2505,748
Edson, AbCanada 9,1165,665
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0545,626
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0846,266
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4865,274
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4704,642
ErlianChina 1,425886
El CaranoColombia 15,5149,641
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9184,920
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,2698,867
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,3118,893
El ArishEgypt 7,8164,857
El TorEgypt 7,9754,956
ErfurtGermany 8,4095,226
EssenGermany 8,6115,351
EsfahanIran 6,1963,850
EilatIsrael 7,7954,844
EsashiJapan 2,1811,355
EldoretKenya 9,3665,820
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,3471,459
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1216,911
EeldeNetherlands 8,5195,294
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9206,165
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3368,908
EnuguNigeria 11,5897,202
EncarnacionParaguay 19,28411,983
EvoraPortugal 10,4286,480
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,0291,261
EkimcanRussia 2,6041,618
Elat’MaRussia 6,3503,946
ElistaRussia 6,3843,967
ErbogacenRussia 3,3472,080
EssejRussia 4,1902,603
Ed DueimSudan 8,8625,507
El FasherSudan 9,5305,922
El GeneinaSudan 9,8016,091
El ObeidSudan 9,1045,657
El ShowakSudan 8,5175,292
En NahudSudan 9,2985,778
EdirneTurkey 7,8814,897
ErzincanTurkey 6,9644,327
ErzurumTurkey 6,8224,239
EskisehirTurkey 7,6674,764
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8393,629
EntebbeUganda 9,6616,003
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8125,476
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8555,503
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2376,983
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4427,110
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3186,412
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3937,080
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4777,132
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9017,395
Elko, NvUsa 10,1686,319
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2536,993
Elmira, NyUsa 11,6147,217
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3486,430
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3837,074
Erie, PaUsa 11,5527,178
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3417,047
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4775,889
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6907,264
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6606,003
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5056,528
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4046,465
Evansville, InUsa 11,7627,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -