China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3353,315
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5225,296
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3243,930
Ze DocaBrazil 16,47010,235
ZhengzhouChina 566352
ZhijiangChina 1,015631
ZagrebCroatia 8,4065,223
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6295,362
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5165,292
ZahedanIran 5,4763,403
ZanjanIran 6,3313,934
ZacatecasMexico 12,5027,769
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,437893
ZinderNiger 10,9866,827
ZhobPakistan 4,6272,875
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8091,746
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8121,747
ZamoscPoland 7,6774,771
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0865,025
ZigalovoRussia 2,7531,711
ZiganskRussia 3,8782,410
ZyryankaRussia 4,3242,687
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7706,071
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7815,457
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4015,842
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4964,658
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0034,352
ZitomirUkraine 7,3394,561
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1344,433
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1084,417
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6286,605
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9696,816
ZambeziZambia 11,3277,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -