China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8403,008
ShkoderAlbania 8,3725,202
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5935,961
SaltaArgentina 19,11711,879
San AntonioArgentina 18,97811,793
San LuisArgentina 19,51312,125
San RafaelArgentina 19,28711,985
Santa RosaArgentina 19,43512,077
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,45812,091
SarmientoArgentina 18,35811,408
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0785,020
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0715,015
SalzburgAustria 8,4805,270
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2963,912
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1983,851
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1943,849
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4867,138
SaveBenin 11,9387,419
Santa CruzBolivia 18,42211,448
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3505,189
SalvadorBrazil 16,88510,492
Santa MariaBrazil 19,25511,965
SantaremBrazil 16,65610,350
SantosBrazil 18,30311,374
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,29411,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,03710,587
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,33310,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,85511,717
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,29911,993
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,07511,232
Sao LuisBrazil 16,29210,124
Sao MateusBrazil 17,41810,824
São PauloBrazil 18,29911,371
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,22811,327
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,35810,787
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,79210,435
SerrinhaBrazil 16,80510,443
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,82411,076
SobralBrazil 16,18910,060
SoureBrazil 16,29210,124
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,12210,640
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,26211,970
SurubimBrazil 16,25310,100
SadovoBulgaria 7,9794,958
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1315,053
SofiaBulgaria 8,0655,012
SiemreapCambodia 2,5711,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5717,190
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7326,047
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4057,087
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6895,399
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1716,942
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6636,005
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9806,823
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3496,431
Scott, SkCanada 9,5575,939
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8606,748
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4917,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,3397,046
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2394,499
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3986,462
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0555,627
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5015,282
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0566,871
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2897,015
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7886,083
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7836,079
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3237,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7847,322
SalCape Verde 13,2348,224
SantiagoChile 19,11211,876
SewellChile 19,12911,887
ShanghaiChina 266165
ShantouChina 979608
ShenyangChina 1,160721
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5989,071
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0229,335
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7569,169
SibenikCroatia 8,5325,302
SplitCroatia 8,5085,287
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9424,935
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2075,100
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2298,842
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3458,914
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,2728,869
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2208,836
SamanaDominican Republic 14,2578,859
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,3268,902
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2188,835
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3108,892
San JuanDominican Republic 14,2678,866
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3518,918
SanchezDominican Republic 14,2528,856
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2058,827
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,1908,818
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,3318,906
San GabrielEcuador 15,9909,936
SalloumEgypt 8,5195,294
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6225,358
SohagEgypt 8,2315,115
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9154,918
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1218,775
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80811,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8414,251
StrasbourgFrance 8,7615,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9039,882
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7789,805
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7154,173
SchleswigGermany 8,2705,139
StuttgartGermany 8,6545,378
SamosGreece 8,0535,004
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1765,080
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3905,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9695,574
SiguiriGuinea 12,6737,875
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0408,725
SzegedHungary 8,1065,037
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2795,145
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7195,418
SagarIndia 4,0142,494
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0732,531
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4732,779
SemnanIran 5,9423,693
ShahroudIran 5,7853,595
ShirazIran 6,2293,871
ShannonIreland 9,3245,794
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0675,634
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6485,374
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5885,336
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9055,534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2205,729
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7575,442
SigonellaItaly 8,9825,582
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8928,011
SagaJapan 1,086675
SaigoJapan 1,416880
SakaiJapan 1,390864
SakataJapan 2,0501,274
SapporoJapan 2,3251,445
SaseboJapan 1,032641
SendaiJapan 2,1201,318
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,337831
ShimonosekiJapan 1,151715
ShinjoJapan 2,0841,295
ShionomisakiJapan 1,593990
ShirakawaJapan 2,0371,266
ShizuokaJapan 1,8451,146
SumotoJapan 1,520944
SuttsuJapan 2,2311,387
SuwaJapan 1,8321,139
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,36211,410
SavannakhetLaos 2,2331,388
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4294,617
SiluteLithuania 7,5644,700
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2275,112
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9285,548
SalimaMalawi 10,2816,389
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9031,804
SibuMalaysia 3,3782,099
SanMali 12,1837,571
SegouMali 12,2847,634
SikassoMali 12,3987,704
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2885,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5518,421
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,9701,224
SainshandMongolia 1,6191,006
SafiMorocco 11,0236,850
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3237,037
SittweMyanmar 2,8951,799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1915,090
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8254,241
SaiqOman 6,0333,749
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6584,137
SurOman 5,8863,657
SialkotPakistan 4,1332,568
SibbiPakistan 4,8273,000
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,30311,995
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,68910,992
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5651,594
SandomierzPoland 7,7724,829
SniezkaPoland 8,1405,058
SuwalkiPoland 7,5334,681
SzczecinPoland 8,0565,006
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6186,598
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4817,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,3848,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9385,554
Satu MareRomania 7,8394,871
SibiuRomania 7,8564,882
SulinaRomania 7,4854,651
SadrinskRussia 4,9763,092
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8914,282
SalekhardRussia 5,1263,185
SaratovRussia 6,1333,811
SejmcanRussia 4,1702,591
SelagoncyRussia 3,8202,374
Simusir IslandRussia 3,2552,022
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4811,541
SmolenskRussia 6,9584,324
SociRussia 6,8024,227
SortovalaRussia 6,8174,236
SuntarRussia 3,3542,084
SurgutRussia 4,5902,852
SverdlovskRussia 5,1713,213
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7713,586
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4488,978
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0517,489
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8184,858
SingaporeSingapore 3,7442,326
SliacSlovakia 8,0404,996
SeoulSouth Korea 969602
SineijuSouth Korea 1,031640
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0946,272
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7076,032
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7966,087
SevilleSpain 10,4006,463
SennarSudan 8,7685,448
ShambatSudan 8,7495,437
ShendiSudan 8,6085,349
StenseleSweden 7,3284,553
StockholmSweden 7,5564,695
StorlienSweden 7,6344,744
SundsvallSweden 7,4334,619
SantisSwitzerland 8,7425,432
SongeaTanzania 10,0066,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2141,376
SongkhlaThailand 3,3412,076
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7171,689
Surat ThaniThailand 3,2502,020
SurinThailand 2,4561,526
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9537,427
SokodeTogo 11,9897,450
SfaxTunisia 9,4655,882
SousseTunisia 9,3975,839
SamsunTurkey 7,1564,447
SiirtTurkey 6,8344,246
SivasTurkey 7,1614,450
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2373,254
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4235,855
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7675,448
SarataUkraine 7,4544,632
SarnyUkraine 7,4334,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1854,465
SumyUkraine 6,9214,301
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1333,811
SaltoUruguay 19,70412,244
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0006,214
Safford, AzUsa 11,1606,935
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,4487,114
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9908,072
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5897,202
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0636,874
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9326,794
Salem, InUsa 11,7157,280
Salem, OrUsa 9,4315,861
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3926,457
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8467,361
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1237,533
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7276,666
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0106,220
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,3848,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6716,631
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4406,488
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3426,426
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2557,615
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9816,824
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5817,818
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2076,964
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7276,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7157,280
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2715,761
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2855,770
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5137,154
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1875,709
Selma, AlUsa 12,4007,705
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8087,338
Seymour, InUsa 11,7157,280
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8507,364
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3066,404
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0717,501
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9966,833
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8686,753
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4267,100
Southport, NcUsa 12,4687,748
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8607,370
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3137,030
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5315,923
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8266,728
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6227,222
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9473,696
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7776,697
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5907,202
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9056,777
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7927,328
State College, PaUsa 11,7427,297
State University, MsUsa 12,2217,595
State University, NmUsa 11,4257,099
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9987,456
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6906,643
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4047,086
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0626,253
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0196,848
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7307,289
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8157,342
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5167,778
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5235,918
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4647,124
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1476,927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5257,162
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6862,912
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4269,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,5309,650
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9459,909
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6267,224
SocotraYemen 6,9144,296
SenangaZambia 11,4577,119
SerenjeZambia 10,6526,619
SeshekeZambia 11,4377,107
SolweziZambia 10,9466,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -