China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5722,841
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9553,079
KhostAfghanistan 4,5322,816
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5592,833
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,65510,350
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9874,342
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4655,260
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3713,959
KandiBenin 11,6887,263
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7216,662
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7216,662
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Kingston, OnCanada 11,3977,082
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1054,415
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0535,004
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9746,198
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2817,010
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9042,426
KashiChina 3,9152,433
KunmingChina 1,7531,089
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5257,162
KhargaEgypt 8,3905,214
KosseirEgypt 8,0274,988
KajaaniFinland 6,8884,281
KuopioFinland 6,9324,308
KuusamoFinland 6,7724,208
KarlsruheGermany 8,6865,397
KasselGermany 8,4785,268
KonstanzGermany 8,7245,421
KumasiGhana 12,3837,695
KalamataGreece 8,4675,261
KerkiraGreece 8,4835,271
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4335,240
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9725,575
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2065,099
KankanGuinea 12,7637,931
KindiaGuinea 13,0728,123
KissidougouGuinea 12,8998,016
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3235,172
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,170727
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,171728
KeszthelyHungary 8,2695,139
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7125,414
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,1771,974
KotaIndia 4,2352,632
KozhikodeIndia 4,9643,085
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7162,931
KermanIran 5,8063,608
KermanshahIran 6,5284,056
Khoram AbadIran 6,4644,017
KilkennyIreland 9,2575,753
KingstonJamaica 14,2208,836
KagoshimaJapan 1,111690
KanazawaJapan 1,7131,065
KaruizawaJapan 1,8761,166
KatsuuraJapan 2,0201,255
KawaguchikoJapan 1,8831,170
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5061,557
KobeJapan 1,552965
KochiJapan 1,389863
KofuJapan 1,8661,160
KumagayaJapan 1,9471,210
KumamotoJapan 1,121697
KumejimaJapan 1,000621
KureJapan 1,303810
KushiroJapan 2,5521,586
KutchanJapan 2,2761,414
KyotoJapan 1,603996
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5552,209
KitaleKenya 9,3625,818
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6594,138
KufraLibya 9,0925,650
KaunasLithuania 7,4474,627
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5664,702
KybartaiLithuania 7,5204,673
KarongaMalawi 10,1196,288
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,3452,079
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9131,810
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6832,289
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,3862,104
KuantanMalaysia 3,5342,196
KuchingMalaysia 3,5082,180
KayesMali 12,6187,841
KeniebaMali 12,7277,909
KidalMali 11,3127,029
KitaMali 12,5737,813
KoutiaMali 12,3047,646
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6563,515
KisinevMoldova 7,4594,635
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7371,079
KhatgalMongolia 2,5601,591
KhovdMongolia 2,8981,801
KhujirtMongolia 2,1451,333
KhutagMongolia 2,3511,461
KenitraMorocco 10,6926,644
KalewaMyanmar 2,5971,614
KathaMyanmar 2,3641,469
KawthaungMyanmar 3,2131,997
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8801,790
KengtungMyanmar 2,2421,393
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3381,453
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4737,751
KathmanduNepal 3,2472,018
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5894,716
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9916,209
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8466,119
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9696,195
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8656,130
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8316,109
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9576,187
KanoNigeria 11,1396,922
KangnungNorth Korea 1,120696
KarasjokNorway 6,8244,241
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0174,982
KristiansandNorway 8,1255,049
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8324,867
KhasabOman 6,0293,746
KarachiPakistan 5,0843,159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0663,148
KhanpurPakistan 4,5962,856
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0013,108
KororPalau 3,1871,981
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9564,944
KlodzkoPoland 8,1035,035
KoszalinPoland 7,9244,924
KrakowPoland 7,9244,924
KalakanRussia 2,5751,600
KaliningradRussia 7,6454,751
KamenskoeRussia 4,7462,949
KandalaksaRussia 6,6074,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1373,814
KazanRussia 5,8733,649
KemRussia 6,5484,069
KerchRussia 6,9894,343
KhabarovskRussia 2,2901,423
KirenskRussia 2,9791,851
KirovRussia 5,8333,625
KljuciRussia 4,2022,611
KolpasevRussia 3,9712,468
KorfRussia 4,6472,888
KostromaRussia 6,3583,951
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9953,104
KotlasRussia 5,9883,721
KrasnodarRussia 6,7994,225
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1803,219
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3423,320
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3382,074
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9843,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8103,610
KurganRussia 4,8563,018
KurskRussia 6,7924,221
KyraRussia 2,0341,264
KigaliRwanda 9,9986,213
KoldaSenegal 13,0088,083
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0048,081
KosiceSlovakia 7,9014,909
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9967,455
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,338832
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8172,993
KadugliSudan 9,2775,765
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6515,376
KassalaSudan 8,4025,221
KhartoumSudan 8,7515,438
KostiSudan 8,8785,517
KalmarSweden 7,7814,835
KaresuandoSweden 6,9734,333
KarlstadSweden 7,7884,840
KristianstadSweden 7,9354,931
KamishliSyria 6,9284,305
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7981,739
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7771,725
Khon KaenThailand 2,3651,470
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,7841,730
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5411,579
KairouanTunisia 9,4465,870
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2574,510
KarsTurkey 6,6464,130
KastamonuTurkey 7,3484,566
KayseriTurkey 7,3264,553
KonyaTurkey 7,5954,719
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3013,294
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1683,211
KinlossUk 8,6945,403
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8514,258
KievUkraine 7,2114,481
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9264,304
KirovogradUkraine 7,1744,458
KlepininoUkraine 7,1424,438
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0594,386
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5594,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1214,425
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3877,076
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6465,994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3667,063
Keene, NhUsa 11,6037,210
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5677,188
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1996,959
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3598,301
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7866,703
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7124,171
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5387,170
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3617,681
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7046,030
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1097,525
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9744,334
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2723,898
KabompoZambia 11,2306,979
KabweZambia 10,8836,763
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8776,759
KafirondaZambia 10,8096,717
KaomaZambia 11,2426,986
KasamaZambia 10,3906,457
KasempaZambia 11,0736,881
KawambwaZambia 10,5576,560
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9156,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -