China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4675,261
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,64412,207
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,68312,231
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,58012,167
ViennaAustria 8,2425,121
VitebskBelarus 7,0514,381
VassourasBrazil 17,98311,175
VicosaBrazil 17,80611,065
VitoriaBrazil 17,56810,917
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,21710,699
VarnaBulgaria 7,7054,788
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9616,811
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1085,660
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3195,791
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3875,833
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1345,676
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1365,677
ValdiviaChile 18,62911,576
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,71811,632
VallenarChile 19,08811,862
ValparaisoChile 19,08011,857
VanguardiaColombia 15,7859,809
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,78810,433
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0324,991
VestervigDenmark 8,1955,093
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,3008,886
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,2508,855
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,1618,800
VilsandiEstonia 7,4054,602
VaasaFinland 7,2094,480
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8105,475
VeravalIndia 4,9353,067
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,8942,420
ValentiaIreland 9,4475,870
VeniceItaly 8,6625,382
VeronaItaly 8,7645,446
VicenzaItaly 8,7115,413
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8845,521
ViterboItaly 8,8725,513
VolterraItaly 8,8915,525
VientianeLaos 2,2571,402
VarenaLithuania 7,4324,618
VilniusLithuania 7,3834,588
VeracruzMexico 13,2198,214
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7945,465
VaernesNorway 7,6764,770
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8484,877
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5944,098
VillarricaParaguay 19,18011,918
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7784,833
VanavaraRussia 3,3762,098
VasileviciRussia 7,1874,466
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9914,344
VerhojanskRussia 4,0682,528
ViljujskRussia 3,5402,200
VitimRussia 3,0871,918
Vize IslandRussia 5,6143,488
VladivostokRussia 1,6891,049
VolgogradRussia 6,2993,915
VologdaRussia 6,3793,964
VoronezRussia 6,5904,095
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6793,529
VytegraRussia 6,5364,062
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8214,860
ValenciaSpain 9,9006,152
ValladolidSpain 9,9966,212
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1696,319
VisbySweden 7,6244,738
VanTurkey 6,6984,162
ValleyUk 9,0755,640
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3904,592
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9806,202
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1804,461
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7756,696
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3985,840
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9376,796
Vevay, InUsa 11,7707,314
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2107,587
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2687,623
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -