China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0454,999
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4423,382
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9954,968
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3133,923
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5204,051
WoomeraAustralia 7,2744,520
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3693,336
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5566,559
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4007,084
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0765,018
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7494,815
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,2476,989
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4627,123
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2386,362
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8016,090
WillemstadCuraçao 15,0319,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3175,168
WajimaJapan 1,7561,091
WakamatsuJapan 2,0181,254
WakayamaJapan 1,543959
WakkanaiJapan 2,4681,534
WajirKenya 8,8425,494
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6297,848
WindhoekNamibia 12,3697,686
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9126,159
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8586,126
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8586,126
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9886,207
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8746,136
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4415,867
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9676,194
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8346,111
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6435,992
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8726,134
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9626,191
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6586,002
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7076,032
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5965,963
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9986,213
WintonNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5835,955
WarsawPoland 7,7464,814
WroclawPoland 8,0495,002
WonsanSouth Korea 1,116693
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7325,426
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5165,292
WauSudan 9,6285,983
WaddingtonUk 8,8855,521
Waco, TxUsa 11,9917,451
Wake IslandUsa 4,9623,083
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1626,936
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0096,841
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2487,611
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6135,974
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2757,007
Warren, OhUsa 11,6477,238
Warren, PaUsa 11,5887,201
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5417,172
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9697,438
Washington, IaUsa 11,3047,025
Washington, InUsa 11,6827,260
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0817,507
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4327,104
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7206,662
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2086,964
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5067,150
Waverly, OhUsa 11,8057,336
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6427,856
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3227,657
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0577,492
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7717,315
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7537,304
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8657,373
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1898,196
West Point, GaUsa 12,3687,686
West Point, NyUsa 11,7927,328
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5787,195
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6127,216
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4077,089
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4245,856
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7267,287
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1697,562
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9397,419
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7127,278
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1506,307
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8657,373
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9107,401
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4437,732
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8857,386
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9496,804
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0456,242
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6376,610
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3897,699
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9466,802
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2837,633
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9337,415
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6447,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -