China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5742,842
NeuquenArgentina 19,02011,819
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,63012,199
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5435,309
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0103,735
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1495,064
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6884,777
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4418,352
NatitingouBenin 11,8777,381
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,88011,111
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9876,828
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3517,054
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1696,319
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8776,759
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4956,522
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8324,867
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5475,932
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1116,905
N’DjamenaChad 10,5566,559
NanchangChina 469291
NicosiaCyprus 7,6664,764
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1115,040
NaguaDominican Republic 14,2308,842
NeybaDominican Republic 14,2998,885
NegeleEthiopia 8,6795,393
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3415,183
NandiFiji 8,3415,183
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2244,489
NancyFrance 8,8355,490
NantesFrance 9,3915,836
NiceFrance 9,1135,663
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1465,062
NurembergGermany 8,4935,278
NurnbergGermany 8,4955,279
NaxosGreece 8,2045,098
NanortalikGreenland 9,6666,007
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5575,939
NordGreenland 7,1344,433
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2905,773
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8768,002
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1102,554
New DelhiIndia 3,9882,478
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8145,477
NaganoJapan 1,8511,150
NagasakiJapan 1,042648
NagoJapan 1,072666
NagoyaJapan 1,7171,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,076669
NaraJapan 1,608999
NazeJapan 1,104686
NemuroJapan 2,6571,651
NiigataJapan 1,9541,214
NikkoJapan 1,9671,222
NobeokaJapan 1,210752
NairobiKenya 9,3365,801
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0075,597
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9142,432
NidaLithuania 7,5914,717
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0255,608
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4855,894
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1796,325
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2616,376
NaraMali 12,2417,607
NioroMali 12,3967,703
NemaMauritania 12,1297,537
NouakchottMauritania 12,6497,860
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8804,897
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9526,184
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8736,135
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7486,057
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0076,218
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4778,996
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5936,583
NiameyNiger 11,5927,203
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1624,451
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7534,196
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8714,269
NawabshahPakistan 4,8973,043
NokkundiPakistan 5,3273,310
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,75811,657
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,9581,217
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7273,559
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1491,335
NikolaevRussia 7,2494,505
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,9321,822
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4672,776
NizneangarskRussia 2,7411,703
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9811,852
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2603,269
NovgorodRussia 6,8844,278
NovosibirskRussia 3,7932,357
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8192,995
No. 6Sudan 8,4665,261
NyalaSudan 9,6646,005
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,1481,335
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6191,627
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,2542,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3281,447
NarathiwatThailand 3,3452,079
NigdeTurkey 7,4244,613
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0514,382
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5237,160
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5237,160
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9827,446
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2667,622
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6207,221
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7267,287
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8417,358
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6727,253
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0876,890
New London, WiUsa 11,0746,881
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4827,756
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4737,751
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9326,794
New YorkUsa 11,7927,328
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,8347,354
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8197,345
Newark, NjUsa 11,8227,346
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9906,829
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3607,681
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4897,139
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3687,686
Newport, TnUsa 12,1207,532
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1583,827
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1977,579
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9936,831
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4655,882
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9246,788
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9306,792
Norton, KsUsa 11,0686,878
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5807,196
NdolaZambia 10,7836,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -