China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5414,065
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2783,901
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3153,924
YaoundeCameroon 11,3947,081
YokoCameroon 11,2106,966
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5697,189
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4955,279
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9156,161
YanjiChina 1,531951
YichangChina 727452
YinchuanChina 1,350839
YiningChina 3,5062,179
YariguiesColombia 15,4759,617
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2928,881
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1898,817
YazdIran 5,9893,721
YakushimaJapan 1,142710
YamagataJapan 2,0731,288
YamaguchiJapan 1,202747
YokkaichiJapan 1,6791,043
YokohamaJapan 1,9621,219
YonagoJapan 1,396867
YonagunijimaJapan 934580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1941,985
YeMyanmar 2,8211,753
YolaNigeria 10,9696,816
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 884549
YurimaguasPeru 16,72310,392
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1713,213
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6241,631
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4003,355
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4505,872
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5884,716
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1046,279
York, PaUsa 11,8457,361
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6277,225
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9016,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -