China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1966,336
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8786,760
OranArgentina 18,98411,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9803,716
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8454,254
OstendeBelgium 8,8465,497
ObidosBrazil 16,61710,326
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,9817,445
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,2947,018
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,2967,019
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,58711,550
OdenseDenmark 8,1705,077
OtavaloEcuador 16,0079,947
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8575,504
OuluFinland 6,9734,333
OroomiehIran 6,5864,093
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1435,682
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6897,885
ObihiroJapan 2,4601,529
OfunatoJapan 2,2101,373
OitaJapan 1,207750
OkayamaJapan 1,434891
OkinoerabuJapan 1,082672
OmaezakiJapan 1,8241,134
OmuJapan 2,5161,563
OnahamaJapan 2,0941,301
OsakaJapan 1,579981
OshimaJapan 1,9301,200
OtaruJapan 2,3081,434
OwaseJapan 1,6361,017
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9806,823
OujoaMorocco 10,3506,431
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8114,854
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9556,186
OphirNew Zealand 9,9916,208
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8676,131
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9986,213
OcotalNicaragua 14,2718,868
OrlandNorway 7,7194,797
OsloNorway 7,8864,901
OhotskRussia 3,5412,200
OkhotskRussia 3,5412,200
OlekminskRussia 3,1601,964
OlenekRussia 4,0792,535
OmskRussia 4,3542,705
OnegaRussia 6,4013,978
OrenburgRussia 5,5123,425
OymyakonRussia 3,8732,407
OviedoSpain 9,9256,167
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5344,682
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5675,324
OdessaUkraine 7,3584,572
OvrucUkraine 7,2924,531
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0817,507
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9676,815
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9097,400
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1766,324
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0516,867
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3407,047
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6157,218
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3837,073
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8176,722
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2865,771
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1226,911
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1116,904
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6827,260
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9678,058
Orono, MeUsa 11,4177,095
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1186,909
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4817,135
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3837,073
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8077,337
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3537,055
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -