China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7446,677
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8626,128
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8576,125
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5325,923
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,63012,198
AzulArgentina 19,47212,100
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7254,800
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4534,631
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4083,982
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3573,951
AmberleyAustralia 7,5394,685
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3683,957
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2393,877
AimoresBrazil 17,57210,920
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,82810,457
AltamiraBrazil 16,67710,364
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,24610,717
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,07711,233
ApodiBrazil 16,20810,072
AracajuBrazil 16,60610,319
AracuaiBrazil 17,45710,848
AragarcasBrazil 18,00911,191
AraxaBrazil 18,03111,205
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,40010,191
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1655,695
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1825,706
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3554,571
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2834,526
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4676,504
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5416,550
AbecheChad 9,9256,167
AntofagastaChile 18,70111,621
AricaChile 18,24311,336
AltaiChina 3,1191,938
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9779,928
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9329,900
AraucaColombia 15,5559,666
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1798,811
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,2548,858
AzuaDominican Republic 14,3078,891
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1415,059
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9934,967
AswanEgypt 8,2695,138
AsyutEgypt 8,2665,136
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1018,762
AsmaraEritrea 8,1775,081
AssabEritrea 7,9434,936
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5415,307
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1255,670
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,7257,286
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8605,505
AccraGhana 12,3347,664
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9704,953
AthensGreece 8,2875,149
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2985,157
AasiaatGreenland 8,7965,466
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9735,576
AputiteqGreenland 8,6615,382
AkureyriIceland 8,5425,308
AgraIndia 3,9552,458
AhmedabadIndia 4,6242,873
AkolaIndia 4,3182,683
AllahabadIndia 3,6692,280
AmritsarIndia 4,1222,561
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0912,542
AbadanIran 6,5874,093
ArakIran 6,3103,921
AlbengaItaly 9,0285,610
AlgheroItaly 9,2445,744
AmendolaItaly 8,6755,391
AnconaItaly 8,7015,407
ArezzoItaly 8,8225,482
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6867,883
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,6287,847
AbashiriJapan 2,5861,607
AburatsuJapan 1,192741
AikawaJapan 1,8891,174
AjiroJapan 1,9091,186
AkitaJapan 2,0961,302
AkuneJapan 1,074668
AomoriJapan 2,1891,360
AsahikawaJapan 2,4341,513
AsosanJapan 1,155718
AmmanJordan 7,5894,716
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8482,391
AinaziLatvia 7,2894,530
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1595,691
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9615,568
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4565,876
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8755,515
AtarMauritania 12,2477,611
AgalegaMauritius 8,1105,039
AcapulcoMexico 13,2148,212
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4121,499
AltaiMongolia 2,5021,555
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0951,302
AgadirMorocco 11,2006,960
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6635,383
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9916,208
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8656,130
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7636,067
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9956,211
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6125,973
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5209,023
AgadezNiger 10,8616,749
AsuncionParaguay 19,19011,925
ArequipaPeru 17,98311,175
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,543959
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3548,298
AradRomania 8,0284,989
AjanRussia 3,1011,927
AldanRussia 3,0011,865
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9833,718
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3382,695
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,8411,765
AnadyrRussia 5,3583,329
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2803,902
ArmavirRussia 6,6534,134
AstrakhanRussia 6,1003,791
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9655,571
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0656,255
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0286,231
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9856,205
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2206,351
Abu HamedSudan 8,4635,259
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7665,447
AqiqSudan 8,0865,024
ArbaatSudan 8,1125,041
AromaSudan 8,4055,223
AtbaraSudan 8,5045,284
Abu KamalSyria 7,0604,387
AleppoSyria 7,2964,534
AranyaprathetThailand 2,6261,632
AtakpameTogo 12,0877,511
AdanaTurkey 7,4174,609
AfyonTurkey 7,7184,796
AnkaraTurkey 7,4794,647
AntalyaTurkey 7,7924,842
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4713,400
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6695,387
AberporthUk 9,1645,694
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1175,665
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1994,473
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1344,433
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2533,885
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2703,896
ArtigasUruguay 19,53512,139
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1207,532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6216,600
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2335,738
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Ada, MnUsa 10,5286,542
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4637,123
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3607,681
Akron, OhUsa 11,6457,236
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0116,842
Albany, GaUsa 12,5067,771
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6047,211
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Albion, NeUsa 10,9676,815
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1816,948
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3417,047
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7766,697
Algona, IaUsa 11,0316,855
Alice, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8057,336
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7486,679
Alma, MiUsa 11,3307,041
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1536,930
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7607,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4277,101
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6997,270
Amite, LaUsa 12,3877,698
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9954,347
Anderson, InUsa 11,6127,216
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2257,597
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6097,214
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4637,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2595,132
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7047,895
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0958,137
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1937,577
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7386,672
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2895,772
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3237,036
Athens, GaUsa 12,3257,659
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3217,656
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9517,427
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8813,033
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2446,987
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4287,723
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8676,132
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3427,048
Austin, TxUsa 12,0917,514
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8683,025
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2232,624
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3179,518
AdenYemen 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -