China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2516,370
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0036,216
DavisAntarctica 11,6767,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5883,472
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1053,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4293,374
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7964,844
DhakaBangladesh 2,9251,818
D’UccleBelgium 8,7975,467
DiamantinaBrazil 17,68110,987
DiamantinoBrazil 18,00011,185
DouradosBrazil 18,75911,657
DoualaCameroon 11,5487,176
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8646,751
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0226,228
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1275,051
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9766,821
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9526,806
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3986,461
DuianChina 1,9601,218
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4425,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,9864,963
DajabonDominican Republic 14,1698,805
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3078,891
DabaaEgypt 8,2755,142
DakhlaEgypt 8,5265,298
DijonFrance 8,9985,591
DresdenGermany 8,2365,118
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5744,706
DebrecenHungary 7,9414,934
DalatangiIceland 8,4505,251
DaltonganjIndia 3,5062,178
DarbhangaIndia 3,2492,019
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3551,464
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3451,457
DumkaIndia 3,1981,987
DwarkaIndia 4,9893,100
DezfulIran 6,4974,037
DublinIreland 9,1425,681
DecimomannuItaly 9,2835,769
DobbiacoItaly 8,5955,341
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6547,863
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6094,728
DagorettiKenya 9,3355,801
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2374,497
DedzaMalawi 10,3446,428
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,7991,118
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9851,234
DaweiMyanmar 2,8871,794
De BiltNetherlands 8,6635,384
De KooyNetherlands 8,6295,362
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6285,361
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9606,189
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9886,206
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0866,268
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0444,999
DalbandinPakistan 5,1723,214
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4812,785
DirPakistan 4,3232,686
DroshPakistan 4,3222,686
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,7761,104
DohaQatar 6,5024,041
DorohoiRomania 7,5954,720
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0963,167
DudinkaRussia 4,6302,877
DzardzanRussia 4,0982,547
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5864,093
DakarSenegal 13,0408,103
DaruSierra Leone 13,0698,121
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5337,167
DamazinSudan 8,7965,466
DongolaSudan 8,7415,432
DamascusSyria 7,4784,647
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4774,646
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0874,404
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5462,825
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4425,867
DjerbaTunisia 9,5325,923
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,9794,337
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7785,455
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0015,594
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9784,337
DonetskUkraine 6,7994,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1543,824
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2437,608
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0167,467
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8927,390
Danville, IlUsa 11,5477,175
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3727,688
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4975,901
David City, NeUsa 11,0766,882
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6827,260
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6105,972
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5397,792
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4536,496
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5137,154
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0067,460
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7007,271
Delphine, InUsa 11,4777,132
Denton, MdUsa 11,9747,440
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8546,745
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1896,953
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4806,512
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5886,580
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4567,119
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9697,438
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9836,203
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2757,007
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2797,009
Dover, DeUsa 11,9747,440
Dover, TnUsa 11,9557,429
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9167,405
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2116,966
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7156,659
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7167,280
Durham, NhUsa 11,6167,218
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1707,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -