China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9393,069
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7092,926
MilianaAlgeria 9,9566,187
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4467,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6187,841
Malarg EArgentina 19,14811,899
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,78811,675
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,27811,979
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,89712,364
MendozaArgentina 19,29111,987
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,29711,992
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,62612,196
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7364,186
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3586,436
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9153,675
MeekatharraAustralia 6,5184,050
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2045,098
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2235,110
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7584,821
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0835,023
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2583,889
MuharraqBahrain 6,5424,065
MinskBelarus 7,2594,511
MogilevBelarus 7,1074,416
MaunBotswana 11,6567,243
MacapaBrazil 16,29710,127
MacauBrazil 16,0839,994
MaceioBrazil 16,40310,193
MachadoBrazil 18,11611,258
ManausBrazil 16,80310,442
MarabaBrazil 16,79810,438
MaringaBrazil 18,69711,619
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,59710,314
Monte AzulBrazil 17,36410,790
Monte SantoBrazil 16,72810,395
MonteiroBrazil 16,35310,162
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,57810,923
Morada NovaBrazil 16,19510,064
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,92810,519
MamfeCameroon 11,4807,134
MarouaCameroon 10,7326,669
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6795,393
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1826,949
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7636,067
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5584,697
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6746,012
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0485,623
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3237,036
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,0266,852
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,3087,027
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3097,027
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8756,136
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5616,562
Morden, MbCanada 10,2786,387
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2636,999
MoundouChad 10,6846,639
MatecanaColombia 15,6429,720
MoroniComoros 9,3725,824
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0505,002
MarstalDenmark 8,1995,095
Melville HallDominica 14,7309,153
MichesDominican Republic 14,2858,877
MocaDominican Republic 14,2168,834
MoncionDominican Republic 14,2008,824
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,1408,786
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,2938,882
MilagroEcuador 16,17410,051
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3615,196
MinyaEgypt 8,2355,117
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6527,241
MassawaEritrea 8,1095,039
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5135,290
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4274,615
MarseilleFrance 9,2545,751
MontpellierFrance 9,3225,793
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9809,930
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,8137,962
MakokouGabon 11,4707,128
MayumbaGabon 11,9177,406
MitzicGabon 11,5817,197
MkamboGabon 11,3437,049
MoandaGabon 11,5547,180
MouilaGabon 11,7907,326
MagdeburgGermany 8,3055,161
MunichGermany 8,5205,295
MünsterGermany 8,5385,306
MethoniGreece 8,5045,285
MilosGreece 8,2975,156
MitiliniGreece 8,0084,976
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0104,978
MacentaGuinea 12,9188,028
MamouGuinea 12,9868,070
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0653,769
MiskolcHungary 7,9674,951
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9483,075
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7322,319
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8022,984
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1772,596
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4502,144
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9932,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,7952,359
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0503,138
MashhadIran 5,3823,344
Malin HeadIreland 9,0375,615
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9655,571
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6575,380
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8875,523
MilanItaly 8,8625,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8855,521
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9355,552
ManIvory Coast 12,8397,979
MaebashiJapan 1,9231,195
MaizuruJapan 1,573977
MakurazakiJapan 1,091678
MatsueJapan 1,373853
MatsumotoJapan 1,8231,133
MatsuyamaJapan 1,320820
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,390863
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,5382,199
MishimaJapan 1,8941,177
MitoJapan 2,0471,272
MiyakejimaJapan 1,9421,207
MiyakoJapan 2,2471,396
MiyakojimaJapan 1,021634
MiyakonojoJapan 1,160721
MiyazakiJapan 1,189739
MombetsuJapan 2,5321,574
MoriokaJapan 2,1821,356
MuroranJapan 2,2651,408
MurotomisakiJapan 1,446898
MutsuJapan 2,2411,393
Ma’AnJordan 7,6924,780
MafraqJordan 7,5484,690
MombasaKenya 9,2325,737
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3893,349
MaseruLesotho 11,7927,328
MonroviaLiberia 13,1588,176
MisratahLibya 9,2865,771
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3495,810
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7046,030
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5415,929
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8226,104
MakhangaMalawi 10,3956,459
MangochiMalawi 10,2616,377
MwmosaMalawi 10,3306,419
MzimbaMalawi 10,2596,375
MzuzuMalawi 10,1966,336
MalaccaMalaysia 3,7332,319
MersingMalaysia 3,6402,262
MiriMalaysia 3,1171,937
MaleMaldives 5,6333,500
MenakaMali 11,4227,098
MoptiMali 12,0367,480
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0923,786
MazatlanMexico 12,2207,593
MeridaMexico 13,3948,323
Mexico CityMexico 13,0138,087
MonterreyMexico 12,3797,692
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8627,992
MaantyMongolia 1,9531,214
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8701,162
MatadMongolia 1,7081,061
MurenMongolia 2,4961,551
MarrakechMorocco 11,0006,836
MeknesMorocco 10,6566,622
MideltMorocco 10,6986,648
MaputoMozambique 11,1706,941
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8056,093
MandalayMyanmar 2,5031,555
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,5941,612
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,9981,863
MindatMyanmar 2,7271,695
MonywaMyanmar 2,5821,604
MyeikMyanmar 2,9981,863
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,2091,373
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7125,414
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7516,059
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9386,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0296,232
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4238,962
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4578,983
MagariaNiger 11,0456,863
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7586,685
MaradiNiger 11,1726,942
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7486,679
MakurdiNigeria 11,4197,096
MinnaNigeria 11,4757,131
Mokp’oNorth Korea 770479
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3914,593
MajisOman 6,0663,769
MasirahOman 6,0283,746
Muscat  Oman 5,9493,697
MultanPakistan 4,4782,783
MurreePakistan 4,2082,615
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0293,125
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,90411,747
MoyobambaPeru 16,69610,375
MactanPhilippines 2,4691,534
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,9491,211
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1596,313
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2466,988
MagadanRussia 3,8672,403
MahackalaRussia 6,2193,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8353,626
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8343,626
MarkovoRussia 5,0303,126
MinusinskRussia 3,2342,010
MogocaRussia 2,4201,504
MoscowRussia 6,5874,093
MurmanskRussia 6,5454,067
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,6204,735
MatamSenegal 12,6597,866
MogadishuSomalia 8,3305,177
MadridSpain 10,0166,224
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0286,232
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5695,946
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3706,444
MelillaSpain 10,3796,450
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0486,244
MalakalSudan 9,1805,705
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3167,032
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9435,557
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5121,561
Mae SariangThailand 2,5951,613
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,6571,651
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,2301,386
MalatyaTurkey 7,1294,430
MersinTurkey 7,4804,648
MuglaTurkey 7,9634,948
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9565,566
ManstonUk 8,9225,544
MeloUruguay 19,35512,027
MercedesUruguay 19,69112,236
MontevideoUruguay 19,45312,089
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,4457,733
Madison, FlUsa 12,6437,857
Madison, InUsa 11,7467,299
Madison, NeUsa 11,0096,841
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1836,949
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2977,020
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1396,922
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7507,302
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3097,028
Marion, InUsa 11,5087,151
Marion, NcUsa 12,1497,550
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8916,768
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0387,481
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9327,414
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6604,139
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,7687,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3436,427
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0657,497
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3287,039
Medford, WiUsa 10,9476,802
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6406,612
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9767,442
Mena, ArUsa 11,8157,342
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2987,642
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5037,148
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2798,252
Midland, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Milan, MnUsa 10,7596,686
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7136,657
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2106,344
Milford, DeUsa 11,9937,452
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4347,727
Millen, GaUsa 12,4877,760
Millport, OhUsa 11,6477,238
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7017,271
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2486,990
Minden, NeUsa 11,0196,847
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,8746,757
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4207,096
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7696,070
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4857,758
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3137,030
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3417,047
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2937,639
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7596,686
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3917,700
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8466,740
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8847,385
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3847,696
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1497,550
Moro, OrUsa 9,5425,929
Morris, MnUsa 10,6626,626
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2967,019
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0727,501
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3857,075
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2266,976
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4737,129
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7167,280
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0277,474
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2767,007
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6827,260
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,2389,469
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,1519,415
MaracayVenezuela 15,2679,487
MaturinVenezuela 15,3689,550
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2529,477
MeridaVenezuela 15,3789,556
MagoyeZambia 11,0526,868
MansaZambia 10,6546,621
MbalaZambia 10,2916,395
MfuweZambia 10,4956,522
MisamfuZambia 10,3726,446
MonguZambia 11,4207,097
MpikaZambia 10,4616,501
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4606,500
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9666,815
MumbwaZambia 11,0376,858
MwinilungaZambia 11,1036,900
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9876,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -