China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5572,832
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4622,773
JuninArgentina 19,73012,261
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,53611,518
JacobinaBrazil 16,87310,485
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,12810,022
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,13010,023
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,82311,075
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,91511,133
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3625,818
JiuquanChina 2,0181,254
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7469,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2428,850
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3048,889
JoensuuFinland 6,8444,253
JokioinenFinland 7,2154,483
JyvskylFinland 7,0464,379
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7305,425
JulianehbGreenland 9,6145,974
JagdalpurIndia 3,9352,445
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4312,754
JerusalemIsrael 7,6604,760
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4788,997
JosNigeria 11,2496,990
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8494,878
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8374,870
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8142,992
JhelumPakistan 4,1982,609
JiwaniPakistan 5,5593,454
JuliacaPeru 17,96611,164
JakutskRussia 3,4282,130
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3003,915
JenisejskRussia 3,5552,209
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,7041,680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6231,630
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1678,803
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8114,854
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,7474,814
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5597,183
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4626,501
JubaSudan 9,4585,877
JokkmokkSweden 7,1484,442
JönköpingSweden 7,8384,871
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8444,874
JendoubaTunisia 9,4855,894
JerbaTunisia 9,5155,912
JerseyUk 9,2675,759
JaltaUkraine 7,1914,468
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2467,610
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9647,435
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7397,916
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7697,313
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -