China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9223,058
TiranaAlbania 8,3975,218
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6766,634
TebessaAlgeria 9,6065,969
TimimounAlgeria 10,6096,593
TindoufAlgeria 11,3257,037
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9146,161
TrelewArgentina 18,72011,633
TucumanArgentina 19,32212,007
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9723,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9703,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3503,325
TibooburraAustralia 7,2574,510
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4303,996
TshaneBotswana 12,0097,462
TaguatingaBrazil 17,36510,791
TarauacaBrazil 17,18710,680
TauaBrazil 16,40710,196
TefeBrazil 16,81010,446
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,49010,869
TeresinaBrazil 16,46310,230
TiriosBrazil 16,16910,048
TorresBrazil 18,88011,732
TracuateuaBrazil 16,26610,108
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,45111,466
TriunfoBrazil 16,42410,206
TucuruiBrazil 16,64910,346
TuriacuBrazil 16,26310,106
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4285,237
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8924,904
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7166,037
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7845,458
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6516,619
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8346,733
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9725,575
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4057,087
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3947,080
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3917,078
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0806,264
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2707,003
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,73611,642
TaiyuanChina 844524
TaoyuanChina 808502
TengchongChina 2,1221,319
TønderDenmark 8,2825,146
TylstrupDenmark 8,0875,026
TystofteDenmark 8,1315,053
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3118,893
TahrirEgypt 8,1045,036
TantaEgypt 8,0715,016
TallinEstonia 7,2144,483
TartuEstonia 7,1584,448
TampereFinland 7,1764,459
TurkuFinland 7,2904,530
ToulonFrance 9,2335,737
ToulouseFrance 9,4795,890
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4257,099
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5087,151
TchibanGabon 11,8497,363
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4604,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7385,430
TamaleGhana 12,1347,540
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2085,100
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4125,227
TimehriGuyana 15,7239,770
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1938,820
TelaHonduras 14,0158,709
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0413,133
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0413,133
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4712,779
TabrizIran 6,4684,019
TeheranIran 6,1213,804
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6804,773
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6295,362
TarvisioItaly 8,5215,295
TermoliItaly 8,6975,404
TorinoItaly 8,9875,585
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9815,581
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1275,672
TrevicoItaly 8,7385,430
TrevisoItaly 8,6635,384
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5605,319
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9895,586
TabouIvory Coast 13,0408,103
TadotsuJapan 1,414878
TakadaJapan 1,8651,159
TakamatsuJapan 1,442896
TakayamaJapan 1,7581,093
TanegashimaJapan 1,165724
TatenoJapan 2,0121,250
TateyamaJapan 1,9781,229
TokushimaJapan 1,486924
TokyoJapan 1,9751,227
TomakomaiJapan 2,3221,443
TottoriJapan 1,477918
ToyamaJapan 1,7651,097
ToyookaJapan 1,530951
TsuJapan 1,6711,038
TsurugaJapan 1,6431,021
TsuyamaJapan 1,449900
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9193,057
TripoliLebanon 7,4904,654
TobrukLibya 8,6055,348
TripoliLibya 9,4115,848
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4884,653
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2495,747
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9116,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0706,257
ThyoloMalawi 10,3676,442
TawauMalaysia 3,0851,917
TessalitMali 11,2156,969
TimbuktuMali 11,7847,323
TombMali 11,7867,324
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2917,637
TacubayaMexico 13,0138,087
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8387,977
TarialanMongolia 2,4001,491
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5351,575
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2591,404
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,8101,125
TangierMorocco 10,5346,546
TarfayaMorocco 11,6257,224
TazaMorocco 10,5306,543
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4921,549
TaungooMyanmar 2,6641,655
ThandweMyanmar 2,8721,785
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8434,874
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1026,278
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6946,024
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0426,240
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9856,205
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8386,114
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7896,083
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0066,218
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0076,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8656,130
TahouaNiger 11,2336,980
TillaberyNiger 11,6027,210
TaejonNorth Korea 926575
TromsoNorway 7,0604,387
TrondheimNorway 7,6994,784
ThumraitOman 6,6334,122
TacnaPeru 18,21711,320
TarapotoPeru 16,77210,423
TrujilloPeru 16,77610,425
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3971,489
TorunPoland 7,8444,874
TimisoaraRomania 8,0535,004
TambovRussia 6,4233,992
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8583,019
TaraRussia 4,3612,710
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5922,853
TermezRussia 4,6892,914
TernejRussia 2,1101,311
TobolskRussia 4,7522,953
TomskRussia 3,7642,339
Tot’MaRussia 6,2113,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5013,419
TuapseRussia 6,8374,249
TuraRussia 3,8112,368
TurukhanskRussia 4,2882,664
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,6974,783
TortosaSpain 9,7406,052
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6632,898
TokerSudan 8,1165,044
TartousSyria 7,4634,638
TaipeiTaiwan 819509
TaboraTanzania 9,9286,169
TakThailand 2,5971,614
TrangThailand 3,3692,094
TabligboTogo 12,1217,532
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5519,663
TunisTunisia 9,3595,816
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8513,636
TireeUk 8,9275,547
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7935,464
TernopilUkraine 7,5724,705
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,36312,032
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4177,716
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9514,319
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3347,664
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6577,865
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9768,063
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2767,628
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7367,293
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2446,987
Temple, TxUsa 12,0347,478
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4667,747
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3617,682
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5787,195
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1676,940
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5107,152
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3936,458
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3497,053
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6657,249
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1486,927
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9397,419
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1666,939
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,6167,218
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2557,615
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7146,657
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4732,779
TumeremoVenezuela 15,6459,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -