China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanjing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanjing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanjing with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4112,741
FarahAfghanistan 5,2633,270
FormosaArgentina 19,30911,999
ForrestAustralia 7,0554,384
FrancistownBotswana 11,3547,055
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6799,743
FloraniaBrazil 16,18310,056
FlorestaBrazil 16,51910,265
FlorianoBrazil 16,63510,337
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,70211,622
FormosaBrazil 17,70911,004
FortalezaBrazil 16,0899,998
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,05111,839
FrancaBrazil 18,14611,276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6145,974
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9195,543
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0935,650
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4415,246
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5285,921
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2895,151
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7835,458
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7555,441
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3317,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3407,047
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3485,809
FayaChad 9,8246,105
FamagustaCyprus 7,6144,732
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2755,142
FarafraEgypt 8,5275,299
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5387,170
FichtelbergGermany 8,3255,173
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5995,343
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3075,162
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5105,909
FaranahGuinea 12,9068,020
FalconaraItaly 8,7115,413
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8435,495
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6915,400
FonniItaly 9,2135,725
FrontoneItaly 8,7605,443
FrosinoneItaly 8,8375,491
FukauraJapan 2,1161,315
FukueJapan 945588
FukuiJapan 1,6651,035
FukuokaJapan 1,096681
FukushimaJapan 2,0721,288
FukuyamaJapan 1,370851
FushikiJapan 1,7551,090
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0402,510
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6636,005
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9116,159
FunchalMadeira 11,4567,119
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8329,217
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6166,597
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9224,923
FaroPortugal 10,5586,561
FerganaRussia 4,2722,655
FreetownSierra Leone 13,2098,208
FalunSweden 7,6144,731
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8795,518
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0794,399
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9724,333
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1806,948
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3047,025
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9326,794
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5456,553
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4077,088
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8706,755
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6797,258
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6326,607
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1056,901
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7187,282
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3377,666
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7807,942
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7277,909
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5216,538
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5727,191
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8756,758
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3687,064
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1476,927
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7706,693
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0316,855
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8646,751
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1338,161
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4807,134
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7677,312
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5327,166
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8787,381
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6887,263
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8507,364
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3947,702
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6727,253
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0617,495
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2476,368
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5856,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -